Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Lewis – Executive Headteacher
Rabbi A Davis – Deputy Headteacher
Dr M Lee – Deputy Headteacher
Mr J Cordara – Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Kendler – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Fraser – Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss L Addlestone – English and Drama
Ms V Amode – Mathematics
Mrs I Baxter – Music
Mr B Bentley – Head of Mathematics
Mr A Bronstein –  Computer Science
Ms J Bungey – Humanities
Mrs T Chaimowitz – Humanities
Miss R Challice – Humanities
Mr E Cohn – Jewish Studies
Mr M Cripps – Humanities
Mr A Dobrik – Humanities
Miss A Down – Drama and Theatre Studies
Mr G Elsey – Humanities
Mr J Farrell – PE
Mrs S Fernandes – Head of MFL
Mr Y Fink – MFL, Head of Year 8
Mrs P Ford – Deputy Head of Jewish Studies
Mrs R Gibson – Humanities
Ms S Gil–Herman – MFL
Mr R Goldstein – Business Studies
Ms N Gonella – Deputy Head of English
Mr B Gordon – Head of Jewish Studies
Mr A Grant – Mathematics
Mr L Harel – Jewish Studies, Head of Year 9
Dr T Hewat – Science
Mrs D Jacobson – Jewish Studies
Mrs D Kahan – Jewish Studies
Mr A Klien –  Deputy Head of Maths
Mr N Ladd – Head of Humanities
Mr A Layton-Ogden – Head of Physical Education
Mrs B Lazarus – English
Ms R Lermer – Humanities
Mr A Levine – Jewish Studies
Miss R Lewin – Science
Mrs E Linton – Head of Art
Miss A May – Deputy Head of Science
Mrs L Merrett – Head of Science
Mrs S Merrick – Food Technology
Ms M Moreno – MFL
Mr D Moses – Maths
Miss R Newstead – PE, Head of Year 11
Mr T Pentland – Computer Science
Miss V Perry – English
Mr B Pieters – Head of Economics, Computer Science, Business Studies & Digital Media
Dr A Ramlogan – Mathematics
Mrs J Rhodes – Art
Mr D Shannon – Jewish Studies
Miss S Simon – Science
Mrs K Shurkin – English, Head of Year 10
Mrs K Smyth – Business Studies
Miss T Stevens – Science
Miss S Tappenden – Science
Mrs L Tredler – SENCO
Mrs D Tysman – Mathematics
Miss G Turnham – PE
Mrs J Waxman – Head of English
Mrs L Weber – MFL

Education Support Staff

Mr I Addo – Assistant Caretaker
Ms N Auburn – SLT Secretary
Mr D Arnold – D&T Technician
Ms J Bernard – PA to the Executive Headteacher
Mrs A Blakely – Assistant Librarian
Ms J Bushby – Finance Officer
Mr A Carter – Caretaker
Mrs H Chweidan – Pastoral Manager KS3, Head of Year 7
Mrs A Cohen – LSA
Mrs S Cohen – Art Technician
Mrs M Ellison – LSA
Mrs S Feeney – Exams Officer
Mrs L Foreman – SLT Secretary
Mr H Ginsburg – Informal Jewish Education
Mr E Gordon – Informal Jewish Education
Mrs F Graham – Admissions Officer
Mrs S Harrod – Informal Jewish Education
Mr A Harshak – Emotional Wellbeing Practitioner
Mrs M Howard – SEN Administrator
Mrs J Kaiser – Librarian
Miss A Koffman – LSA
Ms L Lebow – LSA
Mrs L Levy – Data Manager
Miss A Manninen – LSA
Mrs S Max – Head of Informal Jewish Education
Miss T Mester – SLT & JS Secretary
Mrs M Mitchell – Data Assistant
Mr J Moleman – Science Technician
Mrs E Nead – SLT Secretary
Mrs N Neczyporczuk – Science Technician
Mrs V Pandit – Senior Science Technician
Mrs A Pistner – Science Technician
Ms E Rasouli – LSA
Mrs L Rogers – Finance Officer
Mrs D Sandford – LSA
Mr T Sergeant – Network Manager
Mrs R Shah – LSA
Mr J Samiloff – Shomer
Mr Y Smith – Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Spelman – Pastoral Manager KS4
Ms E Stark – LSA
Mrs M Sullivan – LSA
Mrs J Toohey – LSA
Mrs M Travis – Finance Officer
Mrs L Watson – Attendance Officer
Mrs R Woolfson – Receptionist
Mr D Yadgar – Senior Network Technician
Mr I Zlatev – Network Technician

Members of staff can be contacted via our mail school email address admin@yavnehcollege.org