Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Lewis – Executive Headteacher
Rabbi A Davis – Deputy HeadteacherSquare-image-5
Dr M Lee – Deputy Headteacher
Ms R Seamark – Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Cordara – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Fraser – Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Barnett – Teacher of Science
Mr B Bentley – Teacher of Maths
Mrs P Bradford – Teacher of Maths
Mrs T Bonn – Teacher of English
Ms J Bungey – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs T Chaimowitz – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs C Cohen – Head of Department – Maths
Mrs L Davis – Head of Department – Vocational Studies
Mr A Dobrik – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs J Everitt – Teacher of Humanities
Mr J Feller – Teacher of Computing
Mrs F Falola – Teacher of Science
Mrs P Ford – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs R Gibson – Teacher of Humanities
Mr D Goldberg – Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs S Goldberg – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Ms  Goldstein – Teacher of Maths
Mr B Gordon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs E Hanbury  – Teacher of MFL
Mr D Hodgkinson – Head of Year 7
Miss R Holmes – Teacher of Science
Mrs M Iasonos – Head of Department – MFLCurriculum-british-values-in-curriculum-square
Mr C Jackson – Head of Department – Computing
Ms S Jackson – Teacher of English
Ms H Jacobs – Teacher of Art
Mrs D Jacobson – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mr M Kendler – Head of Department – Humanities
Mrs B Kent – Teacher of Science
Mr P Kirk – Head of Department – PE
Mr A Klien – Teacher of Maths
Ms V Kouchek-Zadeh – Teacher of MFL
Mr N Ladd – Head of Year 9
Mr A Layton-Ogden – Teacher of PE
Mrs B Lazarus – Teacher of English
Mr A Levine – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs E Linton – Head of Department – Art
Ms P Lovett – Head of Department – English
Mr C Maxwell – Teacher of English
Miss A May – Teacher of Science
Mr D Moses – Teacher of Maths
Mr A Newbey – Head of KS4
Miss R Newstead – Teacher of PE
Mr M Nicholls – Teacher of MFL
Miss R Penn – Teacher of PE
Mrs A Pettengell – Teacher of Design Technology
Mr B Pieters – Teacher of Busines Studies
Mr P Prodromou – Teacher of Maths
Mrs J Rhodes – Teacher of Art
Miss E Richards – Head of Year 8
Mrs H Saunders – Head of Year 12
Mr L Sayada – Teacher of Science
Mrs S Shiradski – Head of Department – Science
Mr D Shannon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs C Silver – Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs H Simon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Miss S Simon – Teacher of Science
Miss T Stevens – Teacher of Science
Mr I Taylor – Head of Department – Design Technology
Miss I Thomson – Teacher of Music
Mrs L Tredler – SENCO
Mrs L Weber – Teacher of MFL

Education Support Staff

Mr I Addo – Assistant Caretaker
Mr D Arnold – D&T and Art technician
Mr A Armstrong – Network Manager
Ms J Bernard – PA to the Executive Headteacher
Mrs A Blakely – Assistant Librarian
Ms J Bushby – Finance Officer
Mr A Carter – Caretaker
Mrs H Chweidan – Pastoral Manager KS3
Mrs A Cohen – LSA
Mrs A Gold – Exams Officer
Mrs F Graham – Admissions Officer
Mrs N Green – Secretary to SLT
Mrs S Feeney – LSA
Mrs L Foreman – Secretary to SLT
Mrs J Kaiser – Librarian
Miss A Koffman – LSA
Miss T Kularajasegaram – Network Technician
Mrs L Levy – Data Manager
Ms S Murphy – Science Technician
Mrs E Nead – Secretary to SLT
Mrs N Neczyporczuk – Science Technician
Mrs V Pandit – Senior Science Technician
Mr M Rahman – Science Technician
Mrs M Roland – LSA
Mrs L Rogers – Finance Admin Assistant
Mr T Sergeant – Assistant Network Manager
Mrs R Shah – LSA
Mrs J Shannon – Medical Room Officer
Mr J Samiloff – Shomer
Mr Y Smith – LSA
Mrs C Spelman – Pastoral Manager KS4
Ms C Stapleton – LSA
Mrs J Toohey – LSA
Mrs M Travis – Cover Supervisor
Miss C Turton – LSA
Mrs G Tulsianey – LSA
Mrs L Watson – Attendance Officer
Mrs J Wilson – Secretary to SLT
Mrs R Woolfson – Receptionist