Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Lewis – Executive Headteacher
Rabbi A Davis – Deputy Headteacher
Dr M Lee – Deputy Headteacher
Ms R Seamark – Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Cordara – Assistant Headteacher
Mr M Kendler – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Fraser – Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Ms M Affum – Teacher of MFL
Mr B Bentley – Head of Year 8
Mrs T Bonn – Teacher of English
Ms J Bungey – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs T Chaimowitz – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs C Cohen – Head of Department – Maths
Mrs L Davis – Head of Department – Vocational Studies
Mr A Dobrik – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs J Everitt – Teacher of Humanities
Mr Y Fink – Teacher of MFL
Mrs P Ford – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs R Gibson – Teacher of Humanities
Mrs S Goldberg – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Ms Goldstein – Teacher of Maths
Mr B Gordon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs E Hanbury – Teacher of MFL
Miss R Holmes – Teacher of Science
Mrs A Hood – Teacher of Business
Mrs M Iasonos – Head of Department – MFL
Ms H Jacobs – Teacher of Art
Mrs D Jacobson – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs B Kent – Teacher of Science
Mr A Klien – Teacher of Maths
Mr N Ladd – Head of Department – Humanites
Mr A Layton-Ogden – Teacher of PE
Mrs B Lazarus – Teacher of English
Mr A Levine – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mr D Lightman – Teacher of Media
Mrs E Linton – Head of Department – Art
Miss A May – Teacher of Science
Mr D Moses – Teacher of Maths
Miss R Newstead – Head of Year 10
Miss R Penn – Teacher of PE
Mr B Pieters – Teacher of Busines Studies
Mr P Prodromou – Teacher of Maths
Mrs J Rhodes – Teacher of Art
Miss E Richards – Head of Year 9
Mrs H Saunders – Head of Year 7
Mr L Sayada – Teacher of Science
Mrs S Shiradski – Head of Department – Science
Mr D Shannon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Mrs C Silver – Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs H Simon – Teacher of Jewish Studies
Miss T Stevens – Teacher of Science
Mr I Taylor – Head of Department – Design Technology
Miss I Thomson – Teacher of Music
Mrs M Travis – Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs L Tredler – SENCO
Miss G Turnham – Teacher of PE
Mrs J Waxman – Head of Department – English
Mrs L Weber – Teacher of MFL

Education Support Staff

Mr I Addo – Assistant Caretaker
Miss L Asare – Art Technician
Ms N Auburn – SLT Secretary
Mr D Arnold – D&T Technician
Ms J Bernard – PA to the Executive Headteacher
Mrs A Blakely – Assistant Librarian
Ms J Bushby – Finance Officer
Mrs R Butler – LSA
Mr A Carter – Caretaker
Mrs H Chweidan – Pastoral Manager KS3
Mrs A Cohen – LSA
Mrs A Gold – Exams Officer
Mrs F Graham – Admissions Officer
Mrs N Green – Lettings Manager
Mrs S Feeney – LSA/Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Foreman – Secretary to SLT
Mrs J Kaiser – Librarian
Miss A Koffman – LSA
Ms L Lebow – LSA
Mrs L Levy – Data Manager
Mrs M Mitchell – Data Assistant
Mrs E Nead – Secretary to SLT
Mrs N Neczyporczuk – Science Technician
Mrs V Pandit – Senior Science Technician
Mrs M Roland – LSA/Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Rogers – Finance Admin Assistant
Mr T Sergeant – Network Manager
Mrs R Shah – LSA
Mrs J Shannon – Medical Room Officer
Mr J Samiloff – Shomer
Mr Y Smith – LSA
Mrs C Spelman – Pastoral Manager KS4
Mrs J Toohey – LSA
Mrs L Watson – Attendance Officer
Mrs R Woolfson – Receptionist
Mr D Yadgar – Senior Network Technician
Mr I Zlatev – Network Technician

 

Members of staff can be contacted via our mail school email address admin@yavnehcollege.org